Privacy Policy

Nederlandstalige versie

1. General

FK Clothing is responsible for all processing of personal data on this website. FK Clothing is also very careful with this data. By using our services, the user agrees to the terms and conditions of this website and the privacy statement.

The Law of December 8, 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data is applicable.

www.flemishkingz.com is owned and managed by
FK Clothing
Sint-Amandsstraat 22
8800 Roeselare
Belgium
+32 51 20 82 22
info@flemishkingz.com
BTW BE0806.105.929
IBAN BE71 7795 9699 0069
BIC GKCCBEBB

2. User’s data

Only after creating an account personal data will be processed within the meaning of the Privacy Act.

Following information will be processed, this information is requested when creating an account:

  • First name
  • Name
  • Street and number
  • Zip code and city
  • Country
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Date of Birth

Following information can be processed, but is optional when creating an account:

  • Company name
  • Company number
  • Different delivery address (street, number, zip code, city en country)

When placing an order the footwear and/or apparel sizes of the ordered products will be processed.

By creating an account, the user agrees to the processing of their personal data by FK Clothing.

The specified personal data will never be sold or transferred to third parties. Only the information necessary for the sending of the order will be transmitted to the sender.

The personal data will be used by FK Clothing for:

  • the communication with the customer,
  • the implementation and processing of the issued order,
  • the management of its customers' data.

After creating an account, these data are always modifiable by the user, after logging in to the website with the email address and the specified password. The specified password is stored encrypted in the database.
Upon request, the personal data may be modified by FK Clothing.

FK Clothing can in no way be held responsible for inaccurate or incomplete information supplied by the user.

The user can at all times have removed its data from the database. Please contact FK Clothing.
The adjustment is done within 30 days.

3. Order’s data

The orders are kept. An overview of your previous orders is also available after logging in to the website. Also the status of the orders is available.

4. External plugins

4.1 Facebook plug-in

The website uses social plug-ins of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94 304 USA ("Facebook"). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo. If the user visits the website which contains such a plug-in, the user's browser establishes a direct connection with the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transferred by Facebook directly to the browser. Facebook's responsible for processing this data. If the user does not want that Facebook collects data in the aforementioned manner, he must log off before visiting the website on Facebook.

4.2 Google Analytics

The website uses Google Analytics, a webanalyse-service of google.com, which is operated by Google Inc., 1545 Charleston Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). If the user visits the website, the user's browser establishes a direct connection to Google's servers. The information which will be stored (including your IP address) to analyze the use of the website. Google is responsible for processing this data. Use of the website implies the processing of this data by Google. Google uses cookies for this purpose (text files that are stored on your computer). If you do not want this, you should adjust your browser to that effect.


Privacyverklaring

1. Algemeen

FK Clothing is verantwoordelijk voor alle verwerkingen van persoonsgegevens op deze website. FK Clothing gaat dan ook zeer zorgvuldig om met deze gegevens. Door het gebruik van onze diensten gaat de gebruiker akkoord met de algemene voorwaarden van deze website en met de privacyverklaring.

De Wet van 8 december 1992 tot bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer ten opzichte van de verwerking van persoonsgegevens is van toepassing.

www.flemishkingz.com is eigendom van en wordt beheerd door
FK Clothing
Sint-Amandsstraat 22
8800 Roeselare
België
+32 51 20 82 22
info@flemishkingz.com
BTW BE0806.105.929
IBAN BE71 7795 9699 0069
BIC GKCCBEBB

2. Gegevens van de gebruiker

Enkel na het aanmaken van een account worden persoonsgegevens verwerkt in de zin van de Privacywet.

Volgende gegevens van de gebruiker worden verwerkt, deze gegevens worden opgevraagd bij het aanmaken van een account:

  • Voornaam
  • Naam
  • Straat en nummer
  • Postcode en stad/gemeente
  • Land
  • Telefoonnummer
  • E-mailadres
  • Geboortedatum

Volgende gegevens kunnen worden verwerkt, maar zijn optioneel bij het aanmaken van een account:

  • Bedrijfsnaam
  • Ondernemingsnummer
  • Afwijkend leveringsadres (straat, nummer, postcode, stad/gemeente en land)

Bij het plaatsen van een bestelling worden tevens de schoen- en/of kledingmaten verwerkt van de bestelde producten.

Door het aanmaken van een account gaat de gebruiker akkoord met de verwerking van zijn gegevens door FK Clothing.

De opgegeven persoonsgegevens worden onder geen enkele voorwaarde aan derden gegeven, verkocht of afgestaan. Enkel de nodige gegevens voor het verzenden van de bestelling worden doorgegeven aan de verzender.

De persoonsgegevens worden door FK Clothing gebruikt voor:

  • de communicatie met de gebruiker,
  • de uitvoering en verwerking van de geplaatste bestelling,
  • het beheer van haar klantengegevens.

Na het aanmaken van een account zijn deze gegevens te allen tijde aanpasbaar door de gebruiker, na het inloggen op de website met het e-mailadres en het opgegeven paswoord. Het opgegeven paswoord wordt geëncrypteerd opgeslagen in de databank.
Op verzoek kunnen de persoonsgegevens door FK Clothing worden aangepast.

FK Clothing kan in geen geval aansprakelijk worden gesteld voor het foutieve of onvolledige informatie opgegeven door de gebruiker.

De gebruiker kan te allen tijde zijn/haar gegevens laten verwijderen uit de databank. Neem hiervoor contact op met FK Clothing. De aanpassing wordt binnen 30 werkdagen uitgevoerd.

3. Gegevens van de bestelling

De gegevens van de bestelling worden bijgehouden. Een overzicht van de door u geplaatste bestellingen is tevens beschikbaar na het inloggen op de website. Daarbij is ook de status van de bestelling zichtbaar.

4. Externe plugins

4.1 Facebook plug-in

De website maakt gebruik van sociale plug-ins van het sociale netwerk facebook.com, dat door Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA wordt geëxploiteerd ("Facebook"). De plug-ins worden met een Facebook logo aangeduid. Als de gebruiker de website bezoekt die een dergelijke plug-in bevat, brengt de browser van de gebruiker een rechtstreekse verbinding met de servers van Facebook tot stand. De inhoud van de plug-in wordt door Facebook rechtstreeks aan de browser doorgegeven. Facebook de verantwoordelijke voor de verwerking van deze gegevens. Als de gebruiker niet wil dat Facebook op voornoemde wijze gegevens verzamelt, dient hij zich vóór zijn bezoek aan de website bij Facebook af te melden.

4.2 Google Analytics

De website maakt gebruik van Google Analytics, een webanalyse-service van Google Inc., 1545 Charleston Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA wordt geëxploiteerd (“Google”). Als de gebruiker de website bezoekt, brengt de browser van de gebruiker een rechtstreekse verbinding met de servers van Google tot stand. De informatie die wordt opgeslagen (inclusief uw IP-adres), wordt verwerkt om het gebruik van de website te analyseren. Google is de verantwoordelijke voor de verwerking van deze gegevens. Het gebruik van de website impliceert de toestemming van de verwerking van de deze gegevens door Google. Google maakt hiervoor gebruik van cookies (tekstbestanden die op uw computer worden opgeslagen). Indien u dit niet wenst, dient u uw browser daarvoor aan te passen.